home site map contact us
XO371

OVERVIEW

State of art engineering by Xavi, alone with latest BOSA on board technology over SoC design, XO371 presents a matchbox sized GPON ONT with features of low power, low cost, space saving for transportation and installation, energy saving for the environment. It simply comes with a RJ45 for GbE LAN interface as well as SC/APC optical connector for GPON interface complied to ITU-TG.984.5 standard. The built-in software meets the latest OMCI ITU-T G.984.4 standard with good provisioning interoperability to most of the OLT in the market place.

 
FEATURES
  • GPON WAN port with SC/APC connectors complies ITU-T G.984.5

  • BOSA on Board Technologies with Class B+ optics

  • Complies with ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4 and G.984.5 standards

  • Support up to 2.488 Gbit/s downstream and 1.244 Gbit/s upstream data rates

  • One RJ-45 of Gigabit Ethernet port with automatic speed sensing and crossover correction

  • Support Ethernet IEEE 802.1q/p VLAN and priority, as well as IEEE 802.3x flow control

  • Support IEEE 802.3az Green Ethernet

  • Configuration and management via CLI/Telnet, Web/HTTP, TR-064 or TR-069

  • Software upgradeable through HTTP, TFTP, OMCI, WEB, Telnet or TR-069

  • Ultra slim miniature size only 55mm x 65mm x 18mm (W x D x H)

  • CoC4 compliant

  • Support dying gasp