home site map contact us
 
2014/08/02
Chicony Group donated NT$...
Source°G103.8.2 economic times ...
 

more...

XAVi launches GPON Ultra MiniONT
State of art engineering by Xavi, alone with latest BOSA on board technology over SoC design, XO371 presents a matchbox sized GPON ONT with features of low power, low cost, space saving for transportation and installation, energy saving for the environment. It simply comes with a RJ45 for GbE LAN interface as well as SC/APC optical connector for GPON interface complied to ITU-TG.984.5 standard. The built-in software meets the latest OMCI ITU-T G.984.4 standard with good provisioning interoperability to most of the OLT in the market place. more...

 

Product Line
Product Category
Model Name